GDPR

GDPR

On May 25, 2018, the EU's new Personal Data Act will enter into force: GDPR


GDPR stands for the General Data Protection Regulation and is a new data protection regulation from the EU that will become a law in all EU member states from 25 May 2018.


GDPR will replace the current law of the Personal Data Act (PUL). The law is intended to protect the integrity of individuals and intends to modernize, harmonize and strengthen protection within the EU.


Skill Insight Sweden handles personal data for purposes related to our business. Hereby we want to inform you about the personal information we process, the purposes for which this treatment is being done and the rights you have as a client, and where you can turn around if you have questions about the use of your personal information by Skill Insight Sweden.


Where do we get your personal data?

The personal information collected by Skill insight Sweden is always collected directly from you as a client.
When reaching out to us, you consent Skill Insight Sweden collecting and storing your data according to GDPR regulations mentioned above.


What categories of personal data do we treat?

The personal data Skill Insight Sweden treats can be divided into the following categories:

- Client details (name, e-mail, telephone number and, if applicable, birth year)


What are your personal data processed for?

All Personal Information collected by Skill Insight Sweden is processed for the following purposes:

-Administration of client registers, billing and accounting

-Communication to you as a client or as information about future activities


Who can we share your personal information with?

Skill Insight Sweden does not disclose your personal information to external companies and organizations.


Where is your personal information processed?

Skill Insight Sweden stores and processes personal data in Sweden.


How long do we save your personal information?

Personal data processed for billing of training or coaching is saved as long as it is required for accounting purposes. After completion of training or coaching, the data is saved until follow-up is completed.

We will retain your information only if you have agreed to keep you informed about our activities and offers and you are always entitled to withdraw your consent whenever you wish.


What are your rights?

-You have the right to be informed. You are entitled to receive information about what Skill Insight Sweden has about you, the purpose of the treatment and the recipients to which the information is disclosed.

-You have the right to get information corrected. If you wish to change or correct any of your personal information, you can do so by logging in to http://skill-insight.com/contact or contact us via mail to info@skill-insight.com .

-You have the right to be deleted. You have the right to have your information deleted if your information is no longer necessary for the purpose they were collected. You may in certain cases be entitled to require Skill Insight Sweden to limit the processing of the data in question.


Read more about GDPR on Integritetsskyddsmyndighetens hemsida.


© Copyright 2015. All Rights Reserved.